2018 Entrants

Here are the confirmed entries for our 2018 Race.

Forename Surname Running Club
David Hicken North Derbyshire RC
Sarah Witham North Derbyshire RC
Jack Morley North Derbyshire RC
Tom Shaw Unattached
David Lownds Unattached
Andrea Williams Unattached
Beverley Baker Sheffield RC
Gary Baker Sheffield RC
Deborah Richards Sheffield RC
Katie Waine Unattached
Lorraine Burrow Wingerworth Wobblers
Heather Thornton Unattached
Robert Norman Belper Harriers
Ricky Wood Matlock Athletic Club
Rosie Smith Steel City Striders RC
Matt Broadhead Steel City Striders RC
Clare Robinson Unattached
David Lunn South Derbyshire Road Runners
Lynne Delaney North Derbyshire RC
Malcom Ward Clowne Road Runners Club
Graham Sheen Clowne Road Runners Club
Daniel Harpham Unattached
Clare Evans North Derbyshire RC
Steve Tebb Clowne Road Runners Club
Dominic Wish North Derbyshire RC
Michael Yeend Clowne Road Runners Club
Stephen Marren Steel City Striders RC
Christine Hicks Steel City Striders RC
Jonathon Brassington North Derbyshire RC
Sam Passingham North Derbyshire RC
Matt Taylor Unattached
Darren Jackson North Derbyshire RC
Paul Taylor Unattached
Robert Scriven North Derbyshire RC
Martin Evans North Derbyshire RC
Caroline Welton Steel City Striders RC
Angela Barnston North Derbyshire RC
Liam Turner Unattached
Michael Joel Unattached
Lenka Vincentova Unattached
Andy Brown Unattached
Anne Hegarty Totley AC
Samantha Parr Unattached
Daniel Smithson North Derbyshire RC
Shane Porteous Unattached
Karl Beckett North Derbyshire RC
Susan Beckett North Derbyshire RC
Nigel Smith Unattached
Fran Cummins Steel City Striders RC
Giles Searby Clowne Road Runners Club
Laura Fletcher Steel City Striders RC
Ashley Hoole Unattached
Lucy Kirkham Unattached
Amanda Spriggs Unattached
Sarah Jones North Derbyshire RC
Rob Adams North Derbyshire RC
Jack Cooke Mansfield Harriers
Mark Burr Mansfield Harriers
Conrad Foster Unattached
Joanne Foster Unattached
Thomas Smith Unattached
Gary Bates North Derbyshire RC
Tracey Fishleigh North Derbyshire RC
Zoe Dickinson Steel City Striders RC
Hayley Mason Unattached
Sue Davenport North Derbyshire RC
Jonathon Riley Derbyshire Dynamos
Andy Wain Unattached
Robert Wilson Unattached
Fiona Clarke Unattached
Tom Clarke Unattached
Stuart Hughes Unattached
Peter McNally Unattached
Steven Brittain Unattached
Claire Grisdale Steel City Striders RC
Andrew Allcock Unattached
Adam Ellis Unattached
Katy Taylor Clowne Road Runners Club
Sam Wragg Unattached
Matthew Morris Unattached
Jacqueline Robson Clowne Road Runners Club
Alan Kemp Mansfield Harriers
Craig Cantrill Unattached
Peter Copcutt Mansfield Harriers
Thomasina Copcutt Mansfield Harriers
Sonia Ward Unattached
Michelle Needham Clowne Road Runners Club
Tim Holt Steel City Striders RC
David Miller Unattached
Paul Phillips Shelton Striders
Liz Phillips Shelton Striders
Jes Roberts Unattached
Kevin McKechnie Unattached
Andrea Walker Clowne Road Runners Club
Clare Coombes Vegan Runners UK
Anton Newell Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC
Paul Thompson Unattached
Daniel Wall Unattached
Lyndsey Petrey Unattached
Nicola Biggs North Derbyshire RC
Nicola Rafferty Steel City Striders RC
John Rafferty Unattached
Kate Scott Steel City Striders RC
Sarah Harrington-Pollock Unattached
Dean McLaughlin North Derbyshire RC
James Ogden Steel City Striders RC
Dennis Belbin Matlock Athletic Club
Dan James Unattached
Craig Lockett Unattached
Letitia Hancock Steel City Striders RC
Richard Cummings Unattached
John Boardman North Derbyshire RC
Rachel Perry Unattached
Michael Slater Steel City Striders RC
Joe Gore Unattached
Jim Morris Caistor Running Club
Luke Turner Unattached
Kirsty Willetts Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC
Nicola Dodds Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC
Brian Dodds Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC
Claire Watson Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC
Jenny Clarke Unattached
Darren Owen Unattached
Andrew Wood Unattached
Martin Picker Ripley Running Club
Fay Waiting Marple Runners
Colin Sinnott North Derbyshire RC
Kurt Fitch Unattached
Ricky Page Unattached
Darryl Mason Unattached
Nick Webster Unattached
Jonathan Ayres North Derbyshire RC
Matthew Martin Clowne Road Runners Club
Graham Baines Unattached
Wayne Lowe Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC
Denney Lau North Derbyshire RC
Shelley Fairey Matlock Athletic Club
Yvonne Twelvetree Totley AC
Kerrie Holland Unattached
Stephanie Hill Unattached
Richard Gray Unattached
Dorothy Gray Unattached
Paul Raffo Unattached
Nick Oxley North Derbyshire RC
Clive Downing Steel City Striders RC
David Greatorex Unattached
Daniel Maskrey Unattached
Kevin Wagstaff Unattached
Jessica Croft Unattached
Paul Croft Unattached
James Fox Matlock Athletic Club
Ruth Toyn North Derbyshire RC
Danny Pickering Unattached
Stephen Moss North Derbyshire RC
Vicky Moss North Derbyshire RC
Amy Dallison Unattached
Ian Fox Unattached
Ross Richards Unattached
Christopher Leach North Derbyshire RC
Fiona Green Unattached
Paul Williams Unattached
Lisa Williams UKnetrunner.co.UK
Paul Pearson Unattached
Phil Dooley Steel City Striders RC
Ken Crane Killamarsh Kestrels
John Edmunds Steel City Striders RC
David French Marple Runners
Rachael Powell Marple Runners
Gary Bird Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC
Mark Wickersham Unattached
Gayle Dooley Steel City Striders RC
Karen Shipman Clowne Road Runners Club
Jeni Harvey Steel City Striders RC
Annabel Attenborough Unattached
Bob Foreman Matlock Athletic Club
Sian Thornton Unattached
Philip Thornton Unattached
David Fowkes Unattached
Andrew Hodkin Matlock Athletic Club
Beverley Warwick North Derbyshire RC
Jake Varley Unattached
John Sanderson North Derbyshire RC
Colin Lewis Erewash Valley RC
Emma Holt North Derbyshire RC
John Thorpe Matlock Athletic Club
Andrea Coupland Unattached
Dridget Hemstock Clowne Road Runners Club
Gemma Scougal Clowne Road Runners Club
Rebecca Broughton North Derbyshire RC
Lisa Spedding Unattached
Emma Thornelow North Derbyshire RC
Samantha Blease UKnetrunner.co.UK
Jason Turner Unattached
Emma Turner Unattached
Martin Carpenter North Derbyshire RC
Jon-Paul Harding Unattached
Joseph Lee Steel City Striders RC
Vicki Street North Derbyshire RC
Darren Bishop Unattached
Adam Ellis Unattached
Richard Thorpe North Derbyshire RC
Neil Stabbs Totley AC
Kate Turner Unattached
Kevin Smith North Derbyshire RC
John Rollett Unattached
James Yorke Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC
Melanie Yorke Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC
Ian Sumner Unattached
Ben Martin Unattached
Glen Osgerby Unattached
Mark Robb Unattached
Jason Lynam Unattached
Kirk Smith North Derbyshire RC
Clare Smith Marple Runners
Alex Jones Unattached
Zoe Powell Unattached
Mickey Tracey Unattached
Graham Nield Steel City Striders RC
Adam McAuley Steel City Striders RC
Rob Hitchmough Unattached
Roger Farnsworth Unattached
Chris Dixon Unattached
Sam Walker Unattached
Alice Musson Unattached
Neil Inns Clowne Road Runners Club
Gillian Carter Clowne Road Runners Club
Graeme Malcolm Unattached
Marie Wilkinson Unattached
Billy Goodall Unattached
Sam Bellamy Unattached
John Cook North Derbyshire RC
Susan Hall Unattached
Grace Walker Unattached
James Marsh Unattached
Eleanor Robinson Ripley Running Club
Stephanie Street Steel City Striders RC
Ian Blackburn Steel City Striders RC
Nicloe Erlen Steel City Striders RC
Mark Love Unattached
Simon Gleadhall Steel City Striders RC
Kruger Fitch Unattached
Samantha Calladine Unattached
Julia Blowers Unattached
Andy Powell Unattached
Chris Hunt North Derbyshire RC
Chris Ross Unattached
Sophie Ross Unattached
Jackie Fleeman Unattached
Jason Broewn Unattached
Celina Billings Unattached
Peter Twomey Unattached
Anna Baker Unattached
Ian Spencer Steel City Striders RC
Rachel Kerr Kenilworth Runners
Sarah Eames Totley AC
Gay Sheppard Totley AC
Shelley Gyte Unattached
Kerry Anderson North Derbyshire RC
Katherine Hall Wingerworth Wobblers
Tim Clayton Ripley Running Club
Mike Blair Matlock Athletic Club
Sonya Walton North Derbyshire RC
Steven Weston North Derbyshire RC
Lucy Broom Steel City Striders RC
Diego Martinez Unattached
Rebecca Allen Unattached
Michael Tinker Valley Striders AC
Leanne Featherstone Unattached
Ceri McCormack Unattached
Chris Knight Unattached
James Finney Unattached
Dawn Morley Notts Women Runners
Mandy Fenemer Unattached
Angela Oldham East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC
Liam Sas Unattached
Michael Sas Unattached
Phillip Mallon Unattached
Tom Bassindale Steel City Striders RC
Daniel O'Donnell Unattached
Caz Kay Totley AC
David Sheppard Totley AC
Tracey Hill Unattached
Howard Oldham East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC
Shane James North Derbyshire RC
Aron Spall Unattached
Lindsay Houlden-Stopps Unattached
Karen Marriott Unattached
Adrian Kirkham Clowne Road Runners Club
Chris Tighe Sheffield RC
Mel Corby Unattached
Chris Pattison Derbyshire Dynamos
Alex Green Steel City Striders RC
Darren Dawson Unattached
Andrew Parker Unattached
Michael Richardson Steel City Striders RC
Debbie Marshall Unattached
Melanie Baker-Hunt North Derbyshire RC
Rob Bakewell Unattached
Emma Bakewell Unattached
John Murray North Derbyshire RC
Graham Hague Steel City Striders RC
Teresa Raynor Marple Runners
Elena Berd Unattached
Steven Berd Unattached
Neil Chaplin Unattached
Joanna Carnie Steel City Striders RC
Gareth Launt Unattached
Jess Crawshaw Mansfield Harriers
Lewis Bassett Unattached
Marcus Adams Totley AC
Gareth Hughes Unattached
Caitlin Bradbury Unattached
Ian Melbourne Unattached
Lee Kostewicz Unattached
Julie Sheldon Unattached
Gordon Kitchen Unattached
Jonathan Hurt Unattached
Dean Baker Unattached
Matt Broughton Unattached
Stephen Hind Unattached
Clayton Buxton Unattached
Jessica Penney Unattached
Gregory Bailey Unattached
Colin White Unattached
Geoff Andrew Unattached
Kevin Sibley Steel City Striders RC
Sarah Johnson North Derbyshire RC
Jason Taylor Unattached
Catherine Brailsford Unattached
Bart Lawrence Unattached
Kelly Golden Unattached
Steven Briddon North Derbyshire RC
Dale Mellor Unattached
Phil Rotherham Unattached
Colin Penney Unattached
Martin Pendlebury North Derbyshire RC
Peter Golden Unattached
Andy Price Unattached
Lynn Windmill Chesapeake Road Runners
Adam Windmill Unattached
Matthew Hemsley North Derbyshire RC
Julie Twigg Unattached
Samantha Iliffe North Derbyshire RC
Ian Watson Matlock Athletic Club
Lyndsey Blunkett Unattached
Craig Bakewell Unattached
Colin Hardy Steel City Striders RC
Mark Weaver Unattached
Charlie Field Steel City Striders RC
Michaela Lewis Unattached
Sharon Collis North Derbyshire RC
Fiona Stephenson Unattached
Anna Thompson Unattached
Jason Redfern North Derbyshire RC
Guy Ward Unattached
Scott Dalby Unattached
Lindsay Sutcliffe Unattached
Rachel Walker Unattached
Simon Manchester Unattached
Jim Aram Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
David Midgley Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
Matthew Gould Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
Scott Millington Unattached
Adrian McGuire Unattached
Stephen Davie Unattached
Erin Szwalek Hornby Unattached
John Vardy Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC
Andrew Godfrey Unattached
Jordan Street Clowne Road Runners Club
Anna Casey Unattached
Joe Baldwin Unattached
Caryl Hartwright Totley AC
Pat Goodall Totley AC
Jeremy Brayshaw Totley AC
Mike Husbands Unattached
Samantha Spyve Unattached
Helena Godley Unattached
Bronwyn Hunt Unattached
Jonathan Shaw Unattached
Paul Smith North Derbyshire RC
Andrew Todd North Derbyshire RC
Michael Oades Unattached
Colin Fry Unattached
Jonathan Newsome Unattached
Paul Godfrey Unattached
Emily Fern Unattached
Benjamin Fox Unattached
Sally Mayfield Unattached
Helena Partridge Unattached
Emma Beer Steel City Striders RC
Simon Hughes Marple Runners
Colin Davenport Matlock Athletic Club
Duncan Robb North Derbyshire RC
Wayne Church North Derbyshire RC
Mark Lynch Marple Runners
Sarah Ward Unattached
Russell White North Derbyshire RC
Roger Barrett Wingerworth Wobblers
Laura Shepherd Unattached
Sandra Daykin Unattached
Mark Essler Unattached
Stuart Bond Unattached
Chris Allen Unattached
Joe Dunne Steel City Striders RC
George Pickering Steel City Striders RC
Claire Durham North Derbyshire RC
Kathryn Berrisford Matlock Athletic Club
Ben Clithero Steel City Striders RC
Dan Bell Steel City Striders RC
Michael Stubbs Unattached
Helen McArthur North Derbyshire RC
Rachel O'Regen Unattached
Jessica Pendlebury Unattached
Louise Goodhill Totley AC
Mark Kraut Unattached
Sally Owen Matlock Athletic Club
David Robertson Mansfield Harriers
Tamara Mitchell Totley AC
Sam Mellor Totley AC
Darren Peatfield Marple Runners
Chris Lacey Unattached
Lauren Mahon Unattached
Melanie Bennett Unattached
Chris Vallance Unattached
Abbie Fottles Unattached
Tony Stirland Unattached
John Williams Milltown Milers
Mark Jacobi Totley AC
Jake Hodkin Unattached

Supported By RunBritain Scouts Certified Length