2017 Entrants

Here are the confirmed entries for our 2017 Race.

Forename Surname Running Club
Allatt, Roland North Derbyshire RC
Alletson, Amanda Unattached
Appleyard, Matthew Unattached
Aveyard, Edward Unattached
Baker, Dean Unattached
Baker-Hunt, Melanie Unattached
Bakewell, Rob Totley AC
Ball, Andrew Unattached
Ball, Jon Unattached
Ball, Karen Unattached
Bannister, Sarah Unattached
Barnett, John Unattached
Barnston, Angela North Derbyshire RC
Barrett, Roger Wingerworth Wobblers
Baxter, Michelle Mansfield Harriers
Bean, Kathryn Unattached
Beard, Elena Unattached
Beard, Steven Unattached
Bell, Dan Unattached
Bend, Liam Unattached
Bewick, Daniel Unattached
Biggin, Amy Unattached
Biggs, Nicola North Derbyshire RC
Blackburn, Sarah Unattached
Blakemore, David Unattached
Bonner, Peter Grantham Running Club
Botham, Joshua Unattached
Boyden, Chris Unattached
Bradshaw, Mark Unattached
Brailsford, Shane Unattached
Brain, Stuart Unattached
Bramley, Richard Unattached
Brassington, Jonathan North Derbyshire RC
Brereton, Tracey Marple Runners
Briddon, Steven North Derbyshire RC
Brierley, Matthew Unattached
Brierley-Moore, Joanne Unattached
Broadhead, Matt Steel City Striders RC
Brooks, Daniel Unattached
Broomhead, Chris Unattached
Broomhead, Lisa Unattached
Broughton, Rebecca North Derbyshire RC
Broughton, Matt Unattached
Brown, Ashley Unattached
Brown, Deborah Unattached
Buykx, Lucy Unattached
Calladine, Karen Fetch Everyone
Carpenter, Martin North Derbyshire RC
Carrack, Stuart Steel City Striders RC
Carroll, Seamus North Derbyshire RC
Chaplin, Neil North Derbyshire RC
Chapman, Adam Unattached
Chapman, Jamie Unattached
Chew, Helen Unattached
Church, Wayne Unattached
Clayton, James Wolds Veteran RC
Clayton, Lee Unattached
Clewes, Brian Unattached
Clewes, Diane Totley AC
Cliffe, Dannielle Unattached
Clithero, Ben Unattached
Cooke, Jack Mansfield Harriers
Copcutt, Thomasina Mansfield Harriers
Corker, Alice Unattached
Coupland, Andrea Unattached
Cowley, Alison Unattached
Crane, Steven Unattached
Crane, Richard North Derbyshire RC
Culliford, Julian Unattached
D’Arcy, Lee Heanor RC
Davies, Stephen Unattached
Davenport, Sue North Derbyshire RC
Deighton, James Marple Runners
Delaney, Lynne North Derbyshire RC
Dent, Sian Unattached
Dennis, June Unattached
Deykin, Alison Marple Runners
Dixon, Christopher Unattached
Dobbs, Stephen Unattached
Dolan, Julia Unattached
Donohoe, Gillian Unattached
Durham, Claire Unattached
Durham, Elaine North Derbyshire RC
Durham, Trevor North Derbyshire RC
Elkington, Garry North Derbyshire RC
Ellis, Adam Unattached
Esposito, Ascenza Unattached
Farnsworth, Roger Unattached
Featherstone, Leanne Unattached
Fenemer, Mandy Unattached
Field, Charlie Steel City Striders RC
Finney, James Unattached
Fitzpatrick, Jayne Ripley Running Club
Fogell, Ash Unattached
Fores, Jason Unattached
Fothergill, Rebecca Unattached
Fothergill, Matthew Unattached
Fox, Ian Unattached
Fry, Colin Unattached
Fuller, Jon Unattached
Fuller, Michael Unattached
Gamble, Paul Unattached
Gascoigne, Nathan Unattached
Gee, Robert Unattached
Gelderd, Steve Unattached
Golden, Kelly Unattached
Goodison, Mark Totley AC
Gordon, Joanne Unattached
Gordon, Simon Unattached
Gonnella, Malc North Derbyshire RC
Grafton, Kirsten North Derbyshire RC
Green, Fiona Unattached
Greenhalgh, Suzanne North DerbyshireRC
Greenwood, Chris Unattached
Grice, Louise Unattached
Halksworth, Daniel Unattached
Hall, Michael Holmfirth Harriers AC
Harpham, Dan Unattached
Harrison, Kathryn Unattached
Hattersley-Hornett, Emma Unattached
Hawkins, Chantelle Unattached
Haywood, James Unattached
Haywood, Katie Matlock Athletic Club
Haywood, Matthew Matlock Athletic Club
Heathcote, Craig Wingerworth Wobblers
Hemsley, Matt North Derbyshire RC
Hendrick, Paul Unattached
Hicken, David North Derbyshire RC
Hickling, Julie Unattached
Hicks, Christine Steel City Striders RC
Hill, Adam Unattached
Hindley, Norman Gainsborough & Morton Striders
Hodgkins, Garry Mansfield Harriers
Holdsworth, Ryan Unattached
Holmes, Gavin Unattached
Hough, Andy Unattached
Hudson, Ian Unattached
Hughes, Simon Marple Runners
Hughes - Jones, Bik Unattached
Hulett, Ben Unattached
Humm, Chris Unattached
Hunt, Chris Unattached
Hunter, William Unattached
Jackson, Darren North Derbyshire RC
Jackson, Jayne Unattached
James, Dan Unattached
James, Shane North Derbyshire RC
Joel, Michael Unattached
Johnson, Sarah North Derbyshire RC
Jones, Alex Unattached
Jones, Mark Hinckley Running Club
Jones, Mark Unattached
Jones, Rachel Unattached
Jones, Ruth Unattached
Jones, Sara North Derbyshire RC
Jordan, Alistair Marple Runners
Kemp, Alan Mansfield Harriers
Kerry, Pete NorthDerbyshire RC
Knight, Christopher Unattached
Kraut, Jayne Unattached
Kraut, Mark Unattached
Lamare, Chris Unattached
Lau, Denney North Derbyshire RC
Launt, Gareth Unattached
Lavender, John Rowland Hill Harriers
Law, Phil Unattached
Leach, Christopher North Derbyshire RC
Linacre, Craig Mansfield Harriers
Lloyd, Victoria Unattached
Lockett, Craig Unattached
Loftus, Kevin North Derbyshire RC
Loosemore, Corrina Ilkeston RC
Lord, Andy Marple Runners
Loveridge, Emma Marple Runners
Lowe, Louise Clowne Road Runners
Lownds, David North Derbyshire RC
Luke, Nick Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC
Lynch, Mark Marple Runners
Marples, Sally North Derbyshire RC
Marsland, Philip Gainsborough & Morton Striders
McCabe, Janine Unattached
McCormack, Aidan Cannock & Stafford AC
Mckechnie, Scott Unattached
Mckechnie, Kev Unattached
Mclaughlin, Dean North Derbyshire RC
McNally, Peter Unattached
Melbourne, Ian Unattached
Middleton, Shaun Mansfield Harriers
Milner, Iain North Derbyshire RC
Moore, Mandy Totley AC
Moss, Stephen Unattached
Naylor, Zachary Belper Harriers
Nazir, Maryam Unattached
Needham, Sam Steel City Striders
Niemiec, Michael Unattached
Norris, Abigail North Derbyshire RC
Norris, Adam Unattached
O’Donnell, Daniel Unattached
Oxley, Nick North Derbyshire RC
Palmer, Michael East Cornwall Harriers
Parkyn, Sarah Unattached
Parr, Jane Unattached
Passingham, Sam North Derbyshire RC
Pattison, Chris Derbyshire Dynamos
Paulikova, Kristyna Unattached
Payne, Jason Unattached
Peach, Jon Marple Runners
Pearce, Rob Belper Harriers
Pendlebury, Martin North Derbyshire RC
Penney, Colin Unattached
Penney, Jessica Unattached
Perrins, Louise Totley AC
Perry, Malcolm Unattached
Pincott, Daniel Unattached
Pincott, Darryl Unattached
Pollard, Amy Unattached
Porteus, Shane Unattached
Price, Andy Unattached
Price, Mike Unattached
Probert, Bryn Unattached
Proctor, Jonathan Unattached
Ralph, Patrick Unattached
Ranby, Michelle Unattached
Redfern, Jason Unattached
Renshaw, Jenny Unattached
Rhodes, Pat Unattached
Riordan, Mark Penistone Footpath Runners & AC
Robb, Duncan Unattached
Robinson, Clare Unattached
Robinson, Nicola Unattached
Ross, Sophie Unattached
Rundell, Steve North Derbyshire RC
Rutland, Duane Unattached
Sadler, Paul Clowne Road Runners Club
Sas, Liam Unattached
Sas, Michael Unattached
Sear, Helen Unattached
Schofield, Helena North Derbyshire RC
Scragg, Rachel Unattached
Scriven, Robert North Derbyshire RC
Shaw, Tom Unattached
Shooter, Kerry Sutton in Ashfield Harriers RC
Smith, Marion Unattached
Simpson, Kate Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC
Skelton, Phil Steel City Striders
Smederod, Johanna North Derbyshire RC
Smith, Clare Marple Runners
Smith, Kirk Unattached
Smith, Nigel Unattached
Smith, Ron North Derbyshire RC
Spotswood, Cat Unattached
Stephenson, Matthew Marple Runners
Stevens, Dom Uknetrunner.co.uk
Stittle, Ben Unattached
Street, Jordan Clowne Road Runners Club
Stutchfield, Sarah Marple Runners
Sutton, Daniel Marple Runners
Taylor, Jason Unattached
Taylor, Linzi Unattached
Taylor, Matt Unattached
Taylor, Paul Unattached
Taylor, Robert Unattached
Thomas, Jack Lincoln & District Runners
Thompson, Anna Unattached
Thompson, Paul Unattached
Thornelow, Emma North Derbyshire RC
Timms, Paul Unattached
Tomlinson, Kevin Milltown Milers
Tomlinson, Sandy North Derbyshire RC
Topham, Tom North Derbyshire RC
Toyn, Ruth North Derbyshire RC
Treweek, Kevin Unattached
Trolley, Mark Unattached
Truswell, James Unattached
Turner, John Unattached
Turner, Liam Unattached
Turner, Luke Unattached
Twigg, Jake Unattached
Twigg, Julie Unattached
Ulyatt, Sam Unattached
Underhill, Michael Unattached
Wainwright, Francis Chippenham Harriers
Waiting, Fay Marple Runners
Waiting, John Marple Runners
Walker, Joanne Unattached
Walker, Russell Unattached
Wall, Daniel Unattached
Wallington, Stacey North Derbyshire RC
Walsh, Richard Unattached
Walton, Sonya North Derbyshire RC
Ward, Sonia Unattached
Warwick, Beverley North Derbyshire RC
Wass, Helen Newmarket Joggers
Watson, David North Derbyshire RC
Webster, Matt Unattached
Weston, Steven North Derbyshire RC
White, Amy Unattached
White, Andy Unattached
White, Derek Unattached
White, Susan Unattached
Whittaker, Maria Unattached
Wilkinson, Marie Unattached
Williams, Andrea North Derbyshire RC
Williams, John Milltown Milers
Winter, Julie Mansfield Harriers
Winter, Miles North Derbyshire
Wintle, John Unattached
Wrath, David Unattached
Wright, Carl Unattached
Yapp, Chris North Derbyshire RC
Zubicki, Miroslaw Unattached

Supported By RunBritain Scouts Certified Length